P.B. Aditya Varma

(Physical Director)
phyhod@mrec.ac.in


K.Sujathasreenivas

(Physical Director)
phyhod@mrec.ac.in

MREC Teams

BASKET BALL TEAM:

S.L No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

1

Ankit

4th CSE

2

Hemanth

4th CIVIL

3

Sourabh

4th M E

4

Ajay

2nd ME

5

Siddarth

2nd CSE

6

Bhargav

4th CSE

7

Praneeth

4th CSE

8

Vamsi

4th ME

9

Rajath

4th ME

10

Sankrith

4th ME

11

Prathik

4th CSE



VOLLEY BALL TEAM:

S.L No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

1

Swamy

MBA

2

Ayodhya yadav

3rd CSE

3

Shubhan

4th EEE

4

Fayaz

3rd CSE

5

Ravi chandra

3rd CSE

6

Kishore

3rd ECE

7

Praveen

3rd CSE

8

K.Sheshu surendra

2nd CSE

9

Manikanta

2nd ECE

10

Kirthan

2nd CSE



THROW BALL TEAM:

S.L No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

1

B.R.Prathibha

3rd EEE

2

V.Prathusha

3rb EEE

3

N.Bhagya Lakshmi

2nd ECE

4

K.Srikala

3rd CSE

5

Sri valli

1st CSE

6

Madhuri

1st CE

7

Prathusha

1st CE

8

Alekhya

2nd ECE

9

Poojitha

4th CSE

10

Rubeena

3rd CSE

11

Bhagya

2nd ECE

12

Sparsha

3rd CE



FOOT BALL TEAM:

S.L No NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH

1

Sankrith

4th ME

2

Ahmed

3rd CE

3

Ajay

4th ME

4

Ahmed

3rd CE

5

Manjunath

2nd CSE

6

Rohith

2nd CSE

7

Sudeep

3rd CE

8

Narsimha

1st CSE

9

Sourabh

4th ME

10

Teja

4th CSE

11

Harsha

4th CSE

12

Pratik

4th CSE

13

Srikar

3rd CSE

14

Krishna

3rd ECE

15

A.KIshan

1st ME



CRICKET TEAM:

S.L No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

1

Shyam Prasad

4th Civil

2

Rakesh

3rd CSE

4

Avinash Rathod

4th EEE

5

Sudheer

4th CE

6

Sohan

3rd CSE

7

Vinay

3rd ME

8

Joseph

3rd CSE

9

Karthik

3rd CSE

10

Dilip

2nd EEE

11

V.Rakshith

2nd ECE

12

Shiva Reddy

2nd EEE

13

Mohan

2nd CSE

14

Rajashekar

2nd CSE

15

Rakshith

1st ME



VOLLEY BALL TEAM (GIRLS):

S.L No

NAME OF THE STUDENT

BRANCH

1

Samatha

4th IT

2

N.Bhagya lakshmi

2nd ECE

3

K. Sri kala

3rd CSE

4

K. Siri Chandana

2nd ECE

5

Bhagya

2nd ECE

6

Reta

1st CE

7

Harika

1st ECE

8

Madhuri

1st CSE

9

Archana

1st EEE

10

Gladys

1st CSE