MREC Transport : Route Chart

College Buses ply exclusively for students connecting main locations in the city in addition to availability of RTC buses.
It was launched in August 2002. Within a short span of time it has acquired a good fleet of buses. On time and service are the core value differentiators, thereby making it an unmatched travelling experience.

Transport Manager

Ramulu

Tel: 9030636064

07:30 AM
NAGARAM
07:45 AM
DAMMAYIGUDA
07:50 AM
RADHIKA THEATRE
07:55 AM
DR. AS RAO NAGAR (Water Tank)
07:57 AM
SHARADA
08:00 AM
SAINIKPURI 'X' ROADS
08:05 AM
SHOPPING COMPLEX
08:10 AM
NIRMALA NAGAR
08:15 AM
AMMUGUDA 'X' ROADS
08:20 AM
YAPRAL*
08:25 AM
KOWKOOR*
08:30 AM
RISALA BAZAR
08:45 AM
BOLLARAM RLY GATE
08:48 AM
KOMPALLY
09:00 AM
MREC
07:35 AM
MALKAJGIRI (Old Municipal Office)
07:40 AM
ANUTEX
07:45 AM
ANANDBAGH JUNCTION
07:50 AM
SAFILGUDA
08:00 AM
VINAYAK NAGAR
08:05 AM
NEREDMET (Old PS)
08:15 AM
LAKADAWALA
08:20 AM
RISALA BAZAR
08:30 AM
KOMPALLY
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
MOULA ALI
07:35 AM
ECIL
07:40 AM
NEREDMET 'X' ROADS
07:45 AM
RK PURAM FLYOWER
07:50 AM
THIRUMALAGIRI
07:55 AM
LAL BAZAR
08:00 AM
LOTHKUNTA
08:02 AM
E-SEVA ALWAL
08:05 AM
TEMPLE ALWAL
08:10 AM
IG STATUE
08:12 AM
FATHER BALAIAH NAGAR
08:15 AM
LAYOLA COLLEGE
08:20 AM
SUCHITHRA
08:25 AM
JEEDIMETLA
08:30 AM
KOMPALLY
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
YOUSUFGUDA CHECK POST
07:45 AM
MOTHI NAGAR
07:50 AM
BHARATH NAGAR (Fly Over)
07:55 AM
MOOSAPET
08:00 AM
Y JUNCTION
08:10 AM
BALA NAGAR
08:20 AM
IDPL
08:25 AM
CHINTAL
08:30 AM
SHAPURNAGAR
08:35 AM
SURARAM
09:00 AM
MREC
07:20 AM
HAFEEZPET
07:25 AM
KONDAPUR
07:30 AM
KOTHAGUDA JUNCTION
07:35 AM
SHILPARAMAM
07:45 AM
MALAYSIAN TOWNSHIP
07:50 AM
JNTUH
08:05 AM
NIZAMPET
09:00 AM
MREC
07:20 AM
MADHAPUR (Petrol Pump)
07:25 AM
KAVURI HILLS (Jubilee Hotel)
07:30 AM
PEDDAMMA TEMPLE
07:35 AM
ROAD No. 10 (VACKS Bakery)
07:40 AM
VENKATAGIRI
07:42 AM
INDIRA NAGAR
07:45 AM
SRINAGAR COLONY (Sri Satya Sai Mandapam)
07:47 AM
BIG BAZAR
07:50 AM
MYTHRIVANAM/AMEERPET
07:52 AM
S R NAGAR
07:55 AM
S R NAGAR PC
08:00 AM
BALKAMPET TEMPLE
08:05 AM
FATHANAGAR FLY OVER
08:10 AM
BALANAGAR
08:12 AM
BBR HOSIPTAL
08:15 AM
FEROZ GUDA
08:20 AM
BOWENPALLY P.S.
08:30 AM
SUCHITRA
09:00 AM
MREC
07:20 AM
HYDERGUDA / ATTAPUR
07:30 AM
MEHDIPATNAM
07:32 AM
SAROJINI DEVI EYE HOSPITAL
07:35 AM
NMDC
07:37 AM
MASAB TANK / PENSION OFFICE
07:40 AM
BANJARA HILLS (Care / Water Tank)
07:45 AM
PUNJAGUTTA
07:50 AM
LIFE STYLE
07:52 AM
HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL
07:55 AM
RASULPURA POLICE LINES
07:57 AM
ANAND CINEMA
08:00 AM
PARADISE (Water Tank)
08:10 AM
TAD BUND
08:15 AM
CHINA THOKATTA
08:20 AM
BOWENPALLY P.S.
08:25 AM
BOWENPALLY C.P.
08:30 AM
MMR GARDEN
08:35 AM
SUCHITRA
08:40 AM
JEEDIMETLA (VILLAGE)
08:45 AM
PRAJAY / NCL / CINEPLANET
09:00 AM
MREC
07:25 AM
6 No. JUNCTION (Bus Stop)
07:30 AM
SHIVAM
07:35 AM
VIDYANAGAR
07:40 AM
VST / RAMNAGAR / RAMNAGAR GUNDU
07:42 AM
RTC 'X' ROADS (Sudershan Rear Gate)
07:45 AM
MUSHEERABAD
07:47 AM
PADMARAO NAGAR
07:50 AM
CHILAKALAGUDA X ROADS
07:55 AM
SECUNDRABAD RLY STATION
08:00 AM
SANGEET THEATRE
08:05 AM
SHENOY NURSING HOME
08:10 AM
AOC GATE 1
08:12 AM
AOC GATE 2
08:15 AM
GHANSHYAM (Super Market)
08:18 AM
VIKRAMPURI
08:20 AM
KARKHANA
08:25 AM
RTC COLONY
08:27 AM
TEACHER'S COLONY
08:30 AM
AWHO (Ved Vihar)
08:32 AM
KANAJIGUDA
08:35 AM
GREEN FIELDS
08:37 AM
MILITARY DAIRY FARM
08:45 AM
SUCHITRA
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
BODUPPAL
07:40 AM
UPPAL 'X' ROADS (Bus Stop)
07:45 AM
SURVEY OF INDIA (Bus Stop)
07:50 AM
NGRI (TVS Show Room)
07:55 AM
HUBSIGUDA (Ruchi Hotel)
08:00 AM
TARNAKA (Aradhana)
08:05 AM
SEETHAPHAL MANDI (Bata)
08:15 AM
METTUGUDA
08:20 AM
KEYE’S HIGH SCHOOL
08:22 AM
ST. ANN’S HIGH SCHOOL
08:25 AM
YMCA (Ganesh Temple)
08:27 AM
JBS (Bus Stop towards Mudfort)
08:30 AM
DIAMOND POINT
08:35 AM
CENTER POINT
08:37 AM
BAPUJI NAGAR (Petrol Pump)
08:40 AM
PULLA REDDY HOUSE
08:42 AM
BOWENPALLY CHECK POST
08:45 AM
MMR GARDEN
08:50 AM
SUCHITRA
09:15 AM
MREC
07:20 AM
PATANCHERU (Bus Stop)
07:25 AM
RC PURAM (Bus Stop)
07:30 AM
BEERAMGUDA (KAMAN)
07:35 AM
ASHOK NAGAR (L) (Bus Stop)
07:40 AM
JYOTHI NAGAR (Bus Stop)
07:45 AM
LINGAMPALLY
07:50 AM
CHANDA NAGAR (Bus Stop)
07:55 AM
GANGARAM (Bus Stop)
08:00 AM
MADINAGUDA (Bus Stop)
08:10 AM
MIYAPUR 'X' ROADS
08:15 AM
BUS BODY
08:20 AM
BACHUPALLY
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
KPHB
07:40 AM
MIYAPUR X ROAD
07:50 AM
HYDERNAGAR
08:00 AM
JNTUH
08:10 AM
HMT HILLS
08:20 AM
PRAGATHI NAGAR
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
SR NAGAR
07:32 AM
ESI
07:35 AM
ERRAGADA
07:40 AM
METRO
07:45 AM
KPHB BJP OFFICE
07:50 AM
VIVEKANANDA NAGAR KAMAN
07:55 AM
RELIANCE
08:00 AM
JAGADGIRIGUTTA
08:05 AM
GAJULARAMARAM
08:10 AM
IDPL
08:15 AM
CHINTAL
08:20 AM
SHAPURNAGAR
08:25 AM
SURARAM
09:00 AM
MREC
07:15 AM
PANAMA
07:20 AM
LB NAGAR (Bus Stop)
07:25 AM
ASTHALAKSHMI TEMPLE
07:30 AM
KOTHAPET (Old Court)
07:35 AM
CHAITANYAPURI (Signal)
07:40 AM
DILSUKHNAGAR (Chandana Bros)
07:45 AM
TV TOWER (Bus Stop)
07:50 AM
MALAKPET (Super Market)
07:55 AM
NALGONDA 'X' ROADS (SBI ATM)
07:57 AM
CHADERGHAT (P.S.)
08:00 AM
KOTHI (Women’s College Park)
08:05 AM
TOURIST HOTEL
08:10 AM
BARKATPURA (Chaman)
08:15 AM
NARAYANGUDA (Near Fly Over)
08:20 AM
HIMAYATHNAGAR (Bus Stop)
08:25 AM
LIBERTY (Stanza)
08:30 AM
LOWER TANK BUND/ INDERPARK
08:32 AM
BOATS CLUB
08:35 AM
RANIGUNJ
08:40 AM
PARADISE
08:45 AM
CHINATOKATA
08:50 AM
BOWENPALLY (PS)
09:00 AM
MREC
07:30 AM
B N REDDY NAGAR
07:35 AM
HASTINAPURAM
07:40 AM
L B NAGAR
07:45 AM
KAMINENI HOSPITAL
07:50 AM
ALKAPURI
07:55 AM
NAGOLE
08:00 AM
UPPAL METRO
08:05 AM
HABSIGUDA
08:10 AM
TARNAKA
08:15 AM
METTUGUDA
08:20 AM
SANGEET THEATRE
08:25 AM
JBS BUS STAND
08:35 AM
BOWENPALLY CHECK POST
09:00 AM
MREC
07:45 AM
CHANDA NAGAR (Bus Stop)
07:50 AM
GANGARAM (Bus Stop)
07:55 AM
MADINAGUDA (Bus Stop)
08:00 AM
MIYAPUR 'X' ROADS
08:10 AM
BUS BODY
08:25 AM
VOLVO
08:30 AM
BACHUPALLY
09:00 AM
MREC